top of page

TKS EDUCATION AND CONSULTANCY SİBEL KAVUNOĞLU Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy
Protection and Processing of Personal Data General Clarification Text

This Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy and the Protection and Processing of Personal Data General Clarification Text, TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu's  in the capacity of Data Controller, regarding the services it offers and will provide to you; collects and processes personal data, what kind of personal data it collects in this context, how this personal data is used,[HT1]  explains below what your rights are over your personal data it processes and how you can exercise these rights.

1. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data 

Your personal data is collected by the sole proprietorship of TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu  in order to carry out our activities, through different channels and based on legal reasons to ensure compliance with the legislation and Company policies. Your personal data may also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK.

2. Purpose of Processing Personal Data

Your personal data (such as name, surname,  company name, telephone number, e-mail, field of activity,  information) that you have shared with us voluntarily and voluntarily. It is processed in order to provide good service.

In addition, the Law No. 5651 on Regulating Broadcasts on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts and related legislation, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and related legislation, Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 and Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data. , within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation; Your personal data is also processed in order to ensure that the aforementioned purpose and our legal obligations can be fulfilled.  As it has been until today, this time your personal data is subject to the Personal Data Protection Law art. Without prejudice to the exceptions in clauses 5 and 6, information will be processed and stored, based on your express consent, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope determined by this Personal Data Protection Policy, and by taking information security measures.
To arrange all records and documents that will be the basis of the transaction in electronic or paper environment; to comply with the information retention, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and relevant authorities; Your personal data may be transferred in order to provide the requested products and services, to measure customer satisfaction and to fulfill the products or services that you will receive as required by the contract you have concluded. All your shared information within the company is used within the framework of the relevant legislation and to provide you with the service you need and request.

This information, collected on the servers of TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu private company, is stored for the purpose of periodic campaigns, designing special campaign activities for customer profiles, and continuing the advertising, promotion and marketing activities to be created through customer "classification" and personal information to prevent spam e-mails from being forwarded. and used for these purposes. In addition, the company can contact its customers to measure customer satisfaction. KVK Law for the purposes of recommending the services offered to you by customizing them according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business/service relationship with our company, determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies, and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies. It will be processed within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9.

Your collected personal data may be processed by TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu for the following purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK:

  • TKS Education and Consultancy Sibel Kavunoğlu'nun   to carry out the activities required to be fulfilled in accordance with the legislation and to carry out the activities in this direction;

  • TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu' ensuring the commercial and legal safety of real persons with whom business/service relations are made;

  • Protecting the commercial reputation and trust of TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu.

3. To Whom Your Personal Data Is Transferred And For What Purpose

Your collected personal data; In accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, by our company for the following purposes; TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık can be transferred to Sibel Kavunoğlu and legally authorized public institutions and private individuals:

  • Carrying out the necessary studies in order to carry out the activities carried out by TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu in accordance with the legislation and carrying out the activities in this direction;

  • Ensuring the commercial and legal safety of TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu and real persons with whom they have business/service relations; protecting its business reputation and trust.

4. Consent to Share Personal Data

For the purpose of providing and presenting various advantages to you with your personal data that you have given your explicit consent to be shared with us, advertising, promotion, sales, marketing, information, campaign notification, membership transactions, surveys and customer satisfaction researches and services within this scope, and fulfillment of our legal obligations. You have consented to the collection, recording, processing, storage, use by our company for all kinds of electronic communication and sending other communication messages and to transfer/share it to the third parties specified below for the same purposes. The third parties to whom you allow the transfer/sharing of your personal data are as follows, without limitation:

  • TKS Training and Consultancy Sibel Kavunoğlu

  • Public institutions and organizations authorized to request personal data.

  • You can get information about other third parties to whom we transfer/share your personal data by contacting us.

  • This information is only used in order to provide the services to be provided to you in a complete and timely manner, to serve you properly, to deliver our notifications via telephone, sms and/or e-mail in a timely manner, with whom we have the same legal and technical responsibilities in terms of data protection and security, with which we are in a contractual relationship. will be shared with third parties who comply with the provisions of the relevant legislation only in case of need and to the extent necessary.

5. Rights Enumerated in Article 11 of KVKK as Data Owner

The rights of real persons whose personal data are processed pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK are as follows;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  • To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Your applications regarding your rights listed above,www.nefestr.comYou can send it by using the contact form  on the internet. Our company will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, we will charge the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

6. Personal Data Retention Period

Your personal data is stored for the periods stipulated in the relevant legislation.

7. Keeping Your Personal Data Accurate and Up-to-Date

The User/Users accept that the correctness and up-to-date preservation of the information they share on the website is important for them to exercise their rights over their personal data in the meaning of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and for other relevant legislation, and that they will be entirely responsible for providing false information, and have declared. You can make changes and/or updates regarding the personal data you have shared by accessing the …… website.

8. Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Your Personal Data

Your personal data processed for the purposes specified in this Personal Data Protection Policy; It will continue to be anonymized and used by us when the purpose that requires processing according to Article 7/1 of the Law No. 6698 disappears and the periods determined by the laws have passed.
You always have the right to withdraw your express consent regarding the processing and use of your personal data.
You can withdraw your explicit consent at any time info@nefestr.comYou can send an e-mail to this address.

9. Changes to the Personal Data Protection Policy

TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu can always make changes in this Personal Data Protection Policy document. These changes are the result of the amended new Personal Data Protection Policy TKS Eğitim ve Danışmanlık Sibel Kavunoğlu'swww.nefestr.comIt becomes effective immediately after it is placed on the website. You will be informed about the changes in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

10. Final Judgment

The User/Users irrevocably agree that they have read the Personal Data Protection Policy above before entering the website, that they will comply with all the above-mentioned issues, that the contents of the website and all electronic media and computer records belonging to our company will be considered as definitive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the Code of Civil Procedure. have accepted, declared and committed as recourse.

Within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, I authorize your Company to collect, record, process, store, use and transfer/share my personal data to third parties for the same purposes within the framework of the law and the above principles.

 

../../2022

 

NAME SURNAME

 

SIGNATURE

 

 [HT1]If the person who will prepare the text is the person, all the companies should be changed.

bottom of page